Jump to content
Neal

Fish of the Month 2017

Recommended Posts

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


Third Place             Charlie Chapman       Spurdog           20lb 0oz        167 % Specimen


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks Guys - It's a good job somebody checks this!

 

I should check right to the bottom of the list.................Sorry Steve, now you are pasted back in!

 

I must try harder!!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


             


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice               2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice               2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


             


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


             


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


             


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


June


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen


Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


             


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


June


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen


Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen


 


July


 


First Place              Wendy Chapman      Undulate Ray           16lb 9oz         118 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Loftus              Undulate Ray           15lb 9oz         111 % Specimen


Third Place             Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz         111 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


Third Place             Charlie Chapman       Spurdog           20lb 0oz        167 % Specimen           


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


June


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen


Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen


 


July


 


First Place              Wendy Chapman      Undulate Ray           16lb 9oz         118 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Loftus              Undulate Ray           15lb 9oz         111 % Specimen


Third Place             Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz         111 % Specimen


 


August


 


First Place              Colin Francis             Thick Lipped Mullet   5lb 5oz          125 % Specimen


Second Place         Alun Jones                Bass                          11lb 3oz         118 % Specimen


Third Place             Bob Cockayne           Trigger Fish                3lb 1oz         112 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


Third Place             Charlie Chapman       Spurdog           20lb 0oz        167 % Specimen           


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


June


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen


Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen


 


July


 


First Place              Wendy Chapman      Undulate Ray           16lb 9oz         118 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Loftus              Undulate Ray           15lb 9oz         111 % Specimen


Third Place             Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz         111 % Specimen


 


August


 


First Place              Colin Francis             Thick Lipped Mullet   5lb 5oz          125 % Specimen


Second Place         Alun Jones                Bass                          11lb 3oz         118 % Specimen


Third Place             Bob Cockayne           Trigger Fish                3lb 1oz         112 % Specimen


 


September


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                Undulate Ray             17lb 0oz         121 % Specimen


Second Place         Stuie Cooper            Undulate Ray             16lb 4oz         116 % Specimen


Third Place             Steve Scott               Mullet - Thick Lipped   4lb 13oz       113 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January


 


First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen


Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             


 


February


 


First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen


Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen


Third Place             Charlie Chapman       Spurdog           20lb 0oz        167 % Specimen           


 


March


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen


Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen


Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen


 


April


 


First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen


Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen


Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen


 


May


 


First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen


Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen


 


June


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen


Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen


Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen


 


July


 


First Place              Wendy Chapman      Undulate Ray           16lb 9oz         118 % Specimen


Second Place         Steve Loftus              Undulate Ray           15lb 9oz         111 % Specimen


Third Place             Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz         111 % Specimen


 


August


 


First Place              Colin Francis             Thick Lipped Mullet   5lb 5oz          125 % Specimen


Second Place         Alun Jones                Bass                          11lb 3oz         118 % Specimen


Third Place             Bob Cockayne           Trigger Fish                3lb 1oz         112 % Specimen


 


September


 


First Place              Jan Tryska                Undulate Ray             17lb 0oz         121 % Specimen


Second Place         Stuie Cooper            Undulate Ray             16lb 4oz         116 % Specimen


Third Place             Steve Scott               Mullet - Thick Lipped   4lb 13oz       113 % Specimen


 


October


 


First Place              Dave Lynes              Conger Eel                  59lb 0oz         148 % Specimen


Second Place         Colin Francis            Mullet - Thick Lipped   5lb 12oz         135 % Specimen


Third Place             Frank Morris             Garfish                        1lb 8oz           120 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January

 

First Place              Mal Thomas               Spurdog         19lb 8oz          163 % Specimen

Second Place         Steve Scott                Spurdog         19lb 0oz          158 % Specimen

Third Place             Christine Boucher      Spurdog         18lb 14oz        157 % Specimen             

 

February

 

First Place              Christine Boucher       Spurdog          22lb 0oz         183 % Specimen

Second Place         Will Summerell           Spurdog           21lb 8oz        179 % Specimen

Third Place             Charlie Chapman       Spurdog           20lb 0oz        167 % Specimen           

 

March

 

First Place              Dave Lynes                Undulate Ray   12lb 14oz       86 % Specimen

Second Place         Max B                         Plaice                2lb 8oz           56 % Specimen

Third Place             Alun Jones                 Plaice                2lb 0oz           44 % Specimen

 

April

 

First Place              Dave Lynes                Spurdog           19lb 12oz       165 % Specimen

Second Place         Ian Jones                   Spurdog            16lb 8oz        138 % Specimen

Third Place             Greg Toms                 Garfish                1lb 10oz       130 % Specimen

 

May

 

First Place              Tom Smith                  Undulate Ray           19lb 6oz       138 % Specimen

Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Bass                         11lb 12oz      124 % Specimen

Third Place             Chris Witheford          Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz       111 % Specimen

 

June

 

First Place              Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           17lb 0oz        121 % Specimen

Second Place         Jan Tryska                 Red Gurnard            1lb  8oz         120 % Specimen

Third Place             Allan Green               Black Bream             4lb  0oz         114 % Specimen

 

July

 

First Place              Wendy Chapman      Undulate Ray           16lb 9oz         118 % Specimen

Second Place         Steve Loftus              Undulate Ray           15lb 9oz         111 % Specimen

Third Place             Jan Tryska                 Undulate Ray           15lb 8oz         111 % Specimen

 

August

 

First Place              Colin Francis             Thick Lipped Mullet   5lb 5oz          125 % Specimen

Second Place         Alun Jones                Bass                          11lb 3oz         118 % Specimen

Third Place             Bob Cockayne           Trigger Fish                3lb 1oz         112 % Specimen

 

September

 

First Place              Jan Tryska                Undulate Ray             17lb 0oz         121 % Specimen

Second Place         Stuie Cooper            Undulate Ray             16lb 4oz         116 % Specimen

Third Place             Steve Scott               Mullet - Thick Lipped   4lb 13oz       113 % Specimen

 

October

 

First Place              Dave Lynes              Conger Eel                  59lb 0oz         148 % Specimen

Second Place         Colin Francis            Mullet - Thick Lipped   5lb 12oz         135 % Specimen

Third Place             Frank Morris             Garfish                        1lb 8oz           120 % Specimen

 

November

 

First Place              Mick Pike                  Spurdog                  16 lb 14 oz          141 % Specimen

Second Place         Mick Pike                  Spurdog                  15 lb   8 oz          129 % Specimen

Third Place             Dave Lynes               Spurdog                  14 lb  2 oz           118 % Specimen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

January

         

22/01/2017

Mal Thomas

Spurdog

19lb

8oz

163% Specimen

22/01/2017

Steve Scott

Spurdog

19lb

0oz

158% Specimen

08/01/2017

Christine Boucher

Spurdog

18lb

14oz

157% Specimen

           

February

         

19/02/2017

Christine Boucher

Spurdog

22lb

0oz

183% Specimen

19/02/2017

Will Summerell

Spurdog

21lb

8oz

179% Specimen

19/02/2017

Charlie Chapman

Spurdog

20lb

0oz

167% Specimen

           

March

         

27/03/2017

David Lynes

Ray - Undulate

12lb

0oz

86% Specimen

25/03/2017

Max B

Plaice

2lb

8oz

56% Specimen

15/03/2017

Alun Jones

Plaice

2lb

0oz

44% Specimen

           

April

         

20/04/2017

Dave lynes

Spurdog

19lb

12oz

165% Specimen

02/04/2017

Ian jones

Spurdog

16lb

8oz

138% Specimen

09/04/2017

Greg Toms

Garfish

1lb

10oz

130% Specimen

           

May

         

19/05/2017

Thomas Smith

Ray - Undulate

19lb

6oz

138% Specimen

24/05/2017

Jan Tryska

Bass

11lb

12oz

124% Specimen

21/05/2017

Chris Witheford

Ray - Undulate

15lb

8oz

111% Specimen

           

June

         

21/06/2017

Jan Tryska

Ray - Undulate

17lb

0oz

121% Specimen

17/06/2017

Jan Tryska

Gurnard - Red

1lb

8oz

120% Specimen

13/06/2017

Allan Green

Black Bream

4lb

0oz

114% Specimen

           

July

         

02/07/2017

Wendy Chapman

Ray - Undulate

16lb

9oz

118% Specimen

25/07/2017

Steve Loftus

Ray - Undulate

15lb

9oz

111% Specimen

16/07/2017

Jan Tryska

Ray - Undulate

15lb

8oz

111% Specimen

           

August

         

21/08/2017

Colin Francis

Mullet - Thick Lipped

5lb

5oz

125% Specimen

16/08/2017

Alun Jones

Bass

11lb

3oz

118% Specimen

13/08/2017

Bob Cockayne

Trigger Fish

3lb

1oz

102% Specimen

           

September

         

16/09/2017

Jan Tryska

Ray - Undulate

17lb

0oz

121% Specimen

16/09/2017

Stuie Cooper

Ray - Undulate

16lb

4oz

116% Specimen

07/09/2017

Steve Scott

Mullet - Thick Lipped

4lb

13oz

113% Specimen

           

October

         

26/10/2017

David lynes

Conger Eel

59lb

0oz

148% Specimen

01/10/2017

Colin Francis

Mullet - Thick Lipped

5lb

12oz

135% Specimen

04/10/2017

Frank morris

Garfish

1lb

8oz

120% Specimen

           

November

         

19/11/2017

mick pike

Spurdog

16lb

14oz

141% Specimen

19/11/2017

mick Pike

Spurdog

15lb

8oz

129% Specimen

15/11/2017

David Lynes

Spurdog

14lb

2oz

118% Specimen

           

December

         

02/12/2017

David Lynes

Bass

13lb

4oz

139% Specimen

03/12/2017

Jan Tryska

Flounder

3lb

2oz

125% Specimen

28/12/2017

Allan Green

Herring

1lb

4oz

125% Specimen

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×